Service Areas

We service all of Victoria

City of Banyule

  • Bellfield, Briar Hill, Bundoora, Eaglemont, Eltham, Eltham North, Greensborough, Heidelberg, Heidelberg Heights, Heidelberg West, Ivanhoe, Ivanhoe East, Lower Plenty, Macleod, Montmorency, Rosanna, Saint Helena, Viewbank, Watsonia, Watsonia North and Yallambie.

City of Bayside

  • Beaumaris, Black Rock, Brighton, Brighton East, Cheltenham, Cromer, Dendy, Hampton, Hampton East, Highett, Moorabbin and Sandringham.

City of Boroondara 

  • Ashburton, Balwyn, Balwyn North, Burwood, Camberwell, Canterbury, Deepdeene, Glen Iris, Glenferrie South, Greythorn, Hawthorn, Hawthorn East, Kew, Kew East, Mont Albert and Surrey Hills.

City of Brimbank

  • Albanvale, Albion, Ardeer, Brooklyn (part), Cairnlea, Calder Park, Deer Park, Delahey, Derrimut, Hillside (part), Kealba, Keilor, Keilor Downs, Keilor East (part), Keilor Lodge, Keilor North, Keilor Park, Kings Park, St Albans, Sunshine, Sunshine North, Sunshine West, Sydenham, Taylors Lakes and Tullamarine.

Cardinia Shire

  • Avonsleigh, Bayles, Beaconsfield, Beaconsfield Upper, Bunyip, Bunyip North, Caldermeade, Cardinia, Catani, Clematis, Cockatoo, Cora Lynn, Dalmore, Dewhurst, Emerald, Garfield, Garfield North, Gembrook, Guys Hill, Heath Hill, Iona, Koo Wee Rup, Koo Wee Rup North, Lang Lang, Lang Lang East, Longwarry, Maryknoll, Menzies Creek, Modella, Monomeith, Mount Burnett, Nangana, Nar Nar Goon, Nar Nar Goon North, Nyora, Officer, Officer South, Pakenham, Pakenham South, Pakenham Upper, Rythdale, Tenby Point, Tonimbuk, Tooradin, Tynong, Tynong North, Vervale and Yannathan.

City of Casey

  • Beaconsfield, Berwick, Blind Bight, Cannons Creek, Clyde, Clyde North, Cranbourne, Cranbourne East, Cranbourne North, Cranbourne South, Cranbourne West, Devon Meadows, Doveton, Endeavour Hills, Eumemmerring, Fountain Gate, Hallam, Hampton Park, Harkaway, Junction Village, Lynbrook, Lyndhurst, Lysterfield South, Narre Warren, Narre Warren North, Narre Warren South, Pearcedale, Tooradin and Warneet.

City of Greater Dandenong

  • Bangholme, Dandenong, Dandenong North, Dandenong South, Keysborough, Lyndhurst, Noble Park, Noble Park North, Springvale and Springvale South.

City of Darebin

  • Alphington, Bundoora, Coburg, Coburg North, Fairfield, Keon Park, Kingsbury, Macleod, Northcote, Preston, Regent West, Reservoir and Thornbury.

City of Frankston

  • Carrum Downs, Frankston, Frankston North, Frankston South, Karingal, Langwarrin, Langwarrin South, Sandhurst, Seaford and Skye. 

City of Glen Eira

  • Bentleigh, Bentleigh East, Brighton East, Carnegie, Caulfield, Caulfield East, Caulfield North, Caulfield South, Coatesville, Elsternwick, Gardenvale, Glen Huntly, Hopetoun Gardens, McKinnon, Murrumbeena, Ormond, Patterson and St Kilda East.

City of Hobsons Bay

  • Altona, Altona Meadows, Altona North, Brooklyn, Laverton, Newport, Seabrook, Seaholme, South Kingsville, Spotswood, Williamstown and Williamstown North.

City of Hume

  • Attwood, Broadmeadows, Bulla, Campbellfield, Clarkefield, Coolaroo, Craigieburn, Dallas, Diggers Rest, Fawkner, Gladstone Park, Greenvale, Jacana, Kalkallo, Keilor, Meadow Heights, Melbourne Airport, Mickleham, Oaklands Junction, Roxburgh Park, Somerton, Sunbury, Tullamarine, Westmeadows, Wildwood and Yuroke.

City of Kingston

  • Aspendale, Aspendale Gardens, Bonbeach, Braeside, Carrum, Chelsea, Chelsea Heights, Cheltenham, Clarinda, Clayton South, Dingley Village, Edithvale, Heatherton, Highett, Mentone, Moorabbin, Moorabbin Airport, Mordialloc, Oakleigh South, Parkdale, Patterson Lakes and Waterways.

City of Knox

  • Bayswater, Boronia, Ferntree Gully, Knoxfield, Lysterfield, Rowville, Sassafras, Scoresby, Studfield, The Basin, Upper Ferntree Gully, Wantirna and Wantirna South.

City of Manningham

  • Bulleen, Doncaster, Doncaster East, Donvale, Nunawading, Park Orchards, Ringwood North, Templestowe, Templestowe Lower, Warrandyte, Warrandyte South and Wonga Park.

City of Maribyrnong

  • Braybrook, Footscray,  Kingsville, Maidstone, Maribyrnong, Seddon, Tottenham, West Footscray and Yarraville.

City of Maroondah

  • Bayswater North, Croydon, Croydon Hills, Croydon North, Croydon South, Heathmont, Kilsyth, Kilsyth South, Park Orchards, Ringwood, Ringwood East, Ringwood North, Vermont, Warranwood and Wonga Park.

City of Melbourne

  • Carlton, Carlton North, Docklands, East Melbourne, Flemington, Hotham Hill, Kensington, Melbourne, Melbourne West, North Melbourne, Parkville, Port Melbourne, South Yarra and Southbank.

City of Melton

  • Brookfield, Burnside, Burnside Heights, Caroline Springs, Diggers Rest, Exford, Eynesbury, Hillside, Kurunjang, Melton, Melton South, Melton West, Mount Cottrell, Parwan, Plumpton, Ravenhall, Rockbank, Taylors Hill, Toolern Vale and Truganina.

City of Monash

  • Ashwood, Burwood, Chadstone, Clayton, Glen Waverely, Hughesdale, Huntingdale, Mount Waverley, Mulgrave, Notting Hill, Oakleigh, Oakleigh East, Oakleigh South, Pinewood, Syndal and Wheelers Hill.

City of Mooney Valley

  • Aberfeldie, Airport West, Ascot Vale, Avondale Heights, Essendon, Essendon North, Essendon West, Flemington, Keilor East, Moonee Ponds, Niddrie, Strathmore, Strathmore Heights and Travancore. 

City of Moreland

  • Batman, Brunswick, Brunswick East, Brunswick West, Coburg, Coburg North, Fawkner, Fitzroy North, Glenroy, Gowanbrae, Hadfield, Merlynston, Moreland, Oak Park, Parkville, Pascoe Vale, Pascoe Vale South and Tullamarine.

Mornington Peninsula Shire

  • Arthurs Seat, Balnarring, Balnarring Beach, Baxter, Bittern, Blairgowrie, Boneo, Cape Schanck, Crib Point, Dromana, Fingal, Flinders, Hastings, HMAS Cerberus, Kunyung, Main Ridge, McCrae, Merricks, Merricks Beach, Merricks North, Moorooduc, Mornington, Mount Eliza, Mount Martha, Pearcedale, Point Leo, Portsea, Red Hill, Red Hill South, Rosebud, Rosebud West, Rye, Safety Beach, Shoreham, Somers, Somerville, Sorrento, St Andrews Beach, Tootgarook, Tuerong and Tyabb.

Nillumbuk Shire

  • Arthurs Creek, Bend of Islands, Briar Hill, Christmas Hills, Cottles Bridge, Diamond Creek, Doreen, Eltham, Eltham North, Greensborough, Hurstbridge, Kangaroo Ground, Kinglake, Kinglake Central, Kinglake West, Nutfield, Panton Hill, Plenty, Research, Smiths Gully, St Andrews, Strathewen, Warrandyte North, Watsons Creek, Wattle Glen, Yan Yean and Yarrambat. 

City of Port Phillip

  • Albert Park, Balaclava, Elwood, Garden City, Melbourne, Middle Park, Port Melbourne, Ripponlea, South Melbourne, Southbank, St Kilda, St Kilda East, St Kilda West and Windsor.

City of Stonnington

  • Armadale, Glen Iris, Hawksburn, Kooyong, Malvern, Malvern East, Prahran, South Yarra, Toorak and Windsor.

City of Whitehorse

  • Blackburn, Blackburn North, Blackburn South, Box Hill, Box Hill North, Box Hill South, Burwood, Burwood East, Forest Hill, Mitcham, Mont Albert, Mont Albert North, Nunawading, Surrey Hills, Vermont and Vermont South.

City of Whittlesea

  • Beveridge, Bruces Creek, Bundoora, Donnybrook, Doreen, Eden Park, Epping, Humevale, Kinglake West, Lalor, Mernda, Mill Park, Morang South, Thomastown, Whittlesea, Wollert, Woodstock and Yan Yean.

City of Wyndham

  • Cocoroc, Eynesbury, Hoppers Crossing, Laverton, Laverton North, Laverton RAAF, Little River, Mambourin, Mount Cottrell, Point Cook, Quandong, Tarneit, Truganina, Werribee, Werribee South, Williams Landing and Wyndham Vale.

City of Yarra

  • Abbotsford, Alphington, Burnley, Carlton North, Clifton Hill, Collingwood, Cremorne, Fairfield, Fitzroy, Fitzroy North, Princes Hill and Richmond.

Yarra Ranges Shire

  • Badger Creek, Beenak, Belgrave, Belgrave Heights, Belgrave South, Big Pats Creek, Cambarville, Chirnside Park, Chum Creek, Clematis, Coldstream, Dixons Creek, Don Valley, Emerald, Fernshaw, Ferny Creek, Gilderoy, Gladysdale, Gruyere, Healesville, Hoddles Creek, Kallista, Kalorama, Kilsyth, Launching Place, Lilydale, Lysterfield, Macclesfield, Matlock, McMahons Creek, Menzies Creek, Millgrove, Monbulk, Montrose, Mooroolbark, Mount Dandenong, Mount Evelyn, Mount Toolebewong, Narre Warren East, Olinda, Powelltown, Reefton, Sassafras, Selby, Seville, Seville East, Sherbrooke, Silvan, Steels Creek, Tarrawarra, Tecoma, The Patch, Three Bridges, Toolangi, Toorongo, Tremont, Upper Ferntree Gully, Upwey, Wandin East, Wandin North, Warburton, Warburton East, Wesburn, Woori Yallock, Yarra Glen, Yarra Junction, Yellingbo and Yering.
Fast, turnaround, great contact with council on my behalf, & efficient, friendly but honest inspection.
Rod Hulme
01:30 22 Jun 22
Wonderful service, efficient and cost effective. Highly recomend to anyone needing pool or spa approval.
Barry Ward
02:11 17 Jun 22
So easy to organise. Reliable, professional and quick to assist with remediation.
Dale Harris
01:24 17 Jun 22
Very positive experience getting my spa certification. Would happily use again.
Sue Jenkinson
07:53 14 Jun 22
David was a pleasure to talk to, he clearly and thoroughly went through everything and explained what had to be done. Dr. Poolsafe are a great company to certify your pool. Thanksread more
John Michailides
06:09 14 Jun 22
Very smooth and prompt service. Thank you for this. Would happily recommend your services to other pool owners.
Julian Greculescu
02:57 09 Jun 22

Accredited by

Dr. Pool Safe can issue a Certificate of Barrier Compliance, we are accredited so you can be rest assured knowing that you have knowledgeable, safety based professionals on your job.

Get pool safe today!

Book now